Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanegashima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanegashima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanegashima with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8263,620
BustAfghanistan 6,2363,875
BatnaAlgeria 10,6366,609
BecharAlgeria 11,5207,159
BejaiaAlgeria 10,6396,611
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,6317,228
BiskraAlgeria 10,7486,679
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2036,962
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,39910,190
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,35010,160
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,33710,152
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,66310,354
ByrdAntarctica 13,7398,538
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,52111,509
BarilocheArgentina 17,71811,010
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,03111,826
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,9384,312
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,8764,273
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4923,413
BrestBelarus 8,4235,234
BrusselsBelgium 9,5515,935
Belize CityBelize 13,2028,204
BeninBenin 13,1728,185
BohiconBenin 13,1408,165
BermudaBermuda 12,8097,960
BageBrazil 19,52612,134
BambuiBrazil 18,78511,673
BarbacenaBrazil 18,83911,707
BarbalhaBrazil 17,22310,703
BarcelosBrazil 16,39910,190
BarraBrazil 17,75011,030
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,18410,678
BarreirasBrazil 17,91011,129
BelémBrazil 16,76010,415
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,71211,628
BelterraBrazil 16,83110,459
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,55810,911
Bom JesusBrazil 19,74912,272
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,99211,180
BrasiliaBrazil 18,35111,403
BrevesBrazil 16,78310,429
BurgasBulgaria 8,7435,433
BurundiBurundi 11,3117,029
BatouriCameroon 12,2467,610
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,9576,809
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6005,344
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,6845,396
Banff, AbCanada 8,8325,488
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,8916,768
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,7676,691
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0425,619
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8416,115
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5615,320
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,0376,859
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8244,862
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7416,053
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5765,951
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,0205,605
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1175,044
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,1517,551
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0525,004
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,9294,927
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8717,377
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1156,907
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,43010,831
BeijingChina 1,6781,043
BarranquillaColombia 14,6339,093
Benito SalasColombia 15,3479,537
BogotáColombia 15,2579,481
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0165,602
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2596,997
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9347,416
BaniDominican Republic 14,1118,768
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,0858,753
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,0898,755
BahariyaEgypt 9,4725,886
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2465,746
BiarritzFrance 10,4566,497
BordeauxFrance 10,2966,398
BrestFrance 10,1596,313
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7716,072
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7706,071
BitamGabon 12,6617,867
BanjulGambia 14,0048,702
BerlinGermany 8,9735,576
BrockenGermany 9,1605,692
BokeGuinea 14,1178,773
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0848,752
BudapestHungary 8,9895,586
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9825,582
BangaloreIndia 5,7953,601
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9273,683
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6472,887
BikanerIndia 5,5363,440
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,8562,396
BabolsarIran 7,0714,394
Bandar AbbasIran 7,1304,431
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,3084,541
Bandar LengehIran 7,3024,538
BirjandIran 6,6504,132
BushehrIran 7,5534,693
BaghdadIraq 7,9284,926
BasraIraq 7,7474,814
BelmulletIreland 9,8556,124
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,8846,142
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5585,940
BergamoItaly 9,6676,007
BolognaItaly 9,6596,002
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5155,913
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7246,043
BrindisiItaly 9,5125,911
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4718,371
BouakeIvory Coast 13,6778,499
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0533,140
BeirutLebanon 8,6225,358
BenghaziLibya 9,9216,165
BirzaiLithuania 8,1275,050
BitolaMacedonia 9,2555,751
BlantyreMalawi 11,4527,117
BvumbweMalawi 11,4557,119
BintuluMalaysia 3,5942,233
BamakoMali 13,5028,390
Bko-SMali 13,5068,393
BougounMali 13,5658,430
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,6307,848
BaitagMongolia 3,7942,358
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6982,298
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9121,809
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3371,452
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3201,441
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1181,937
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4841,544
BulganMongolia 3,0591,901
BhamawMyanmar 3,3952,110
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,4045,844
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,2255,733
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,3915,836
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,1575,690
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,1125,662
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,9878,691
BilmaNiger 11,4187,095
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,3937,701
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,3374,560
BergenNorway 8,7475,436
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,7485,436
BjornoyaNorway 7,3424,562
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9174,920
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,1145,042
BadinPakistan 6,0753,775
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4773,404
BalakotPakistan 5,3453,321
BarkhanPakistan 5,8053,607
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,5319,030
BascoPhilippines 1,455904
BialystokPoland 8,3935,216
BejaPortugal 11,2616,997
BragancaPortugal 10,8626,750
BistritaRomania 8,6685,386
BucharestRomania 8,7225,420
BajkitRussia 4,2532,643
BarabinskRussia 4,9183,056
BarnaulRussia 4,5422,822
BerezovoRussia 5,8053,607
BiserRussia 6,1183,802
BlagovescenskRussia 2,1951,364
BogdarinRussia 2,9801,852
BogucanyRussia 3,9852,477
BomnakRussia 2,6741,662
BorRussia 4,5252,812
BorzjaRussia 2,4971,551
BratskRussia 3,6392,261
BelgradeSerbia 9,0735,638
BoSierra Leone 14,1648,802
BontheSierra Leone 14,2528,856
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0565,628
BerberaSomalia 9,0345,614
BusanSouth Korea 521324
BadajozSpain 11,1306,916
BarcelonaSpain 10,4456,491
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,6586,623
BabanusaSudan 10,5926,582
BaselSwitzerland 9,6415,991
BernSwitzerland 9,6956,024
BangkokThailand 3,6382,261
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6212,250
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5602,213
BizerteTunisia 10,2956,398
BalikesirTurkey 8,8815,518
BursaTurkey 8,7645,446
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,2363,875
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,6706,009
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,6786,014
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,6776,014
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,6866,019
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,8406,115
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,7616,065
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6455,993
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,2396,984
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,7337,291
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,1603,828
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,1593,828
Batesville, MsUsa 11,6337,229
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,8877,387
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,5566,560
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,7017,271
Bedford, MaUsa 11,6227,222
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6567,243
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,8106,717
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2655,758
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8393,628
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,3857,075
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3523,947
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6484,131
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,9476,803
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6115,973
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,4497,114
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,8437,359
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5675,945
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9596,189
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,7847,323
Blackville, ScUsa 12,1267,535
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5465,310
Blakely, GaUsa 12,1727,564
Block Island, RiUsa 11,6867,262
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4777,132
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3025,780
Booneville, MsUsa 11,6497,239
Boonton, NjUsa 11,6347,230
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,5827,197
Bowler, WiUsa 10,6756,634
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,5597,183
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,1296,916
Brenham, TxUsa 11,5957,205
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,6477,237
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,4897,139
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,7757,317
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,2827,011
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,8786,760
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,4756,510
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,8147,341
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8837,384
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,0276,852
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2506,370
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,6187,219
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,3297,040
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,2827,011
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,7837,322
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,7827,322
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,9636,812
Burlington, VtUsa 11,3047,025
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1165,665
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7933,600
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,1769,431
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,9899,314
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2717,625
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2787,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -