Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanegashima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanegashima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanegashima with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9914,966
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,4652,774
ParanaArgentina 18,91911,757
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,22511,947
PehuajoArgentina 18,68911,614
PergaminoArgentina 18,87411,728
PigeArgentina 18,56911,539
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,59811,557
PosadasArgentina 19,24411,958
PresidenciaArgentina 18,81511,692
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,03011,204
Punta IndioArgentina 19,08811,861
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1434,439
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8323,624
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,0257,472
ParakouBenin 12,9358,038
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,32810,768
ParacatuBrazil 18,49811,495
ParanaBrazil 17,99111,180
ParanaguaBrazil 19,43512,077
ParanaibaBrazil 18,77111,664
ParintinsBrazil 16,78910,433
ParnaibaBrazil 16,85010,471
Passo FundoBrazil 19,58812,172
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,64411,586
PaulistanaBrazil 17,37410,796
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,39410,809
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,20011,310
PeixeBrazil 17,93911,147
PetrolinaBrazil 17,48410,865
PicosBrazil 17,27110,732
PiraiBrazil 18,98311,796
PirenopolisBrazil 18,36211,410
PompeuBrazil 18,67411,604
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,88911,738
Porto De MozBrazil 16,77510,424
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,47812,104
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,12610,642
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,79012,298
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,79111,055
PosseBrazil 18,14811,277
PlevenBulgaria 8,8875,523
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9545,564
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,4312,132
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4055,223
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4945,278
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7095,412
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,0266,852
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,1656,938
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,0316,234
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3925,215
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,2516,991
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1655,074
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8226,103
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2025,718
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2655,136
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7984,846
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5105,909
ParronChile 17,95011,155
Puerto AysenChile 17,39310,808
Puerto MonttChile 17,55710,910
Punta ArenasChile 16,97410,548
PingbianChina 1,6831,046
PeralesColombia 15,2219,459
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,4669,611
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,0938,758
PragueCzech Republic 9,0885,647
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,0758,747
PimentelDominican Republic 14,0288,717
PoloDominican Republic 14,0908,756
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,9508,669
PichilingueEcuador 15,4199,581
PortoviejoEcuador 15,3409,532
PuyoEcuador 15,5639,671
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0265,609
ParisFrance 9,8116,097
PerpignanFrance 10,2826,389
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7346,670
Port-GentilGabon 13,0878,132
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,6079,077
PotsdamGermany 8,9915,587
PatrasGreece 9,4105,848
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,0114,978
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,9086,157
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,6249,088
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,0138,708
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,6978,511
PecsHungary 9,1355,677
PambanIndia 5,8483,634
PuneIndia 5,8703,648
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,7812,971
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,1112,555
PadovaItaly 9,5595,940
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5545,937
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0006,214
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0096,220
PantelleriaItaly 10,1846,329
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6976,026
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1356,298
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6916,022
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6345,987
PiacenzaItaly 9,7236,042
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7766,075
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6065,969
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8216,103
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6566,000
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7996,090
PrizziItaly 10,0216,227
PakseLaos 3,0981,925
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,2762,657
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6596,002
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6696,008
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8742,407
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3125,786
PatheinMyanmar 3,9762,471
PutaoMyanmar 3,2732,034
PyiMyanmar 3,8272,378
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,8144,235
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,8825,519
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,1395,679
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,1395,679
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,1585,691
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,7595,443
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,9775,578
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,8118,582
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8788,002
PohangNorth Korea 610379
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,039646
PadidanPakistan 6,0603,766
PanjgurPakistan 6,4303,996
ParachinarPakistan 5,6513,511
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5574,074
PeshawarPakistan 5,5113,425
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,7892,976
PilarParaguay 19,01411,816
PiscoPeru 16,65410,349
PiuraPeru 15,6639,733
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,12410,641
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,6541,649
PoznanPoland 8,7885,461
PrzemyslPoland 8,6165,354
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,0276,852
PortalegrePortugal 11,1236,912
Porto Portugal 11,0126,843
PavelecRussia 7,4084,604
PecoraRussia 6,1903,846
PermRussia 6,2773,901
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,3362,073
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3674,578
PjatigorskRussia 7,5434,688
PoronajskRussia 2,2951,426
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8104,853
Providenja BayRussia 5,3333,314
PskovRussia 7,8514,879
PodorSenegal 13,6108,457
PopradSlovakia 8,8135,476
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1578,176
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,5847,820
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,5506,556
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8653,645
Port SudanSudan 9,2545,751
ParamariboSuriname 15,8979,878
PiteňSweden 7,7694,828
PalmyraSyria 8,3555,192
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0296,232
PhetchabunThailand 3,4142,122
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4712,157
PhraeThailand 3,4052,116
PhuketThailand 4,2302,628
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,2182,621
Prachin BuriThailand 3,5462,204
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8302,380
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,2349,467
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,9776,200
PoltavaUkraine 7,8884,902
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,26811,974
PradoUruguay 19,20111,931
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,28111,981
Palestine, IlUsa 11,2777,007
Pana, IlUsa 11,1896,953
Paoli, InUsa 11,3707,066
Paris, IlUsa 11,1846,950
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,2296,357
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,0417,483
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9886,207
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,1626,936
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,0476,865
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,7806,699
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9945,589
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,1057,522
Peoria, IlUsa 11,0436,862
Perry, OkUsa 11,0666,876
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7117,277
Philo, OhUsa 11,4487,114
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2906,394
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1786,325
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,5037,148
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,2706,382
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,4196,475
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4687,126
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,6377,231
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,6387,232
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,4007,084
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5765,951
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,2706,382
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,0456,863
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,6647,248
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5895,337
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,7617,308
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,6057,212
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5895,337
Portage, WiUsa 10,7686,691
Portland, MaineUsa 11,4667,125
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7585,442
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,7566,684
Prescott, ArUsa 11,4687,126
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9525,563
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,8777,380
Princeton, InUsa 11,3697,065
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,6387,232
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,4286,480
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,5249,647
PetaukeZambia 11,7247,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -