Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanegashima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanegashima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanegashima with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3383,938
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9666,814
HuamboAngola 13,1298,158
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4543,389
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,3515,189
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,3535,191
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,9063,670
Horta, FaialAzores 12,0327,477
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1394,436
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,5067,150
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,4817,135
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,2156,969
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,6076,591
Harrow, OnCanada 11,2136,968
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1945,092
Hope, BcCanada 8,6005,344
HaikouChina 2,3941,488
HailarChina 2,2681,410
HamiChina 3,5632,214
HetanChina 4,7082,925
HavanaCuba 13,0638,118
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,1058,765
HigueyDominican Republic 14,1418,788
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,0078,704
HelwanEgypt 9,1805,704
HurguadaEgypt 9,1375,678
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,0325,612
HelsinkiFinland 7,9154,918
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8904,903
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,8426,738
HamburgGermany 9,0555,627
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0565,627
HannoverGermany 9,1585,691
HelgolandGermany 9,1165,665
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4345,862
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3415,805
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,1495,685
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4144,607
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0664,391
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,0455,620
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4813,406
HaifaIsrael 8,7155,416
HaboroJapan 1,7841,109
HachijojimaJapan 872542
HachinoheJapan 1,446899
HagiJapan 413256
HakodateJapan 1,511939
HamadaJapan 476296
HamamatsuJapan 773480
HikoneJapan 705438
HimejiJapan 573356
HiradoJapan 324201
HirooJapan 1,6921,051
HiroshimaJapan 433269
HitaJapan 289180
HitoyoshiJapan 168105
HunLibya 10,4496,493
HomboriMali 12,8177,965
HomalinMyanmar 3,5912,232
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,7112,306
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,1985,716
HighbankNew Zealand 9,2415,743
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,1295,673
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,3535,812
HororataNew Zealand 9,2515,749
HyderabadPakistan 6,0913,785
HuanucoPeru 16,37310,174
HelPoland 8,5395,306
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,0121,250
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5563,453
HatangaRussia 4,8923,040
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0943,787
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,3299,526
HailSaudi Arabia 8,4245,235
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0135,601
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,4293,374
HaejuSouth Korea 947588
HyesanSouth Korea 1,214755
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8633,643
HalaibSudan 9,1585,691
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6435,993
HudeibaSudan 9,6666,007
HaparandaSweden 7,6354,744
HarnosandSweden 8,0755,018
HamaSyria 8,4515,251
HassakahSyria 8,0605,008
Hua HinThailand 3,7672,341
HakkariTurkey 7,7674,826
Hull, EnglandUk 9,5185,915
HersonUkraine 8,1675,075
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3805,207
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,6217,222
Hanover, NhUsa 11,3857,075
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,3207,035
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6237,223
Hart, MiUsa 10,8976,772
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,5817,196
Hartington, NeUsa 10,4886,517
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,1267,535
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,1446,303
Hays, KsUsa 10,6986,648
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1655,695
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6716,631
Helena, MtUsa 9,3515,811
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,3017,023
Henderson, NcUsa 12,0037,459
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,9347,416
Hermit, CoUsa 10,2926,396
Hernando, MsUsa 11,5597,183
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,0277,474
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1976,336
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,7087,275
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,2296,978
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,1306,916
Holly, CoUsa 10,6036,589
Homer, AkUsa 6,4143,986
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,1566,932
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,5007,146
Horton, KsUsa 10,8356,733
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,1446,303
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,7257,286
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,9166,783
Houma, LaUsa 11,9887,449
Houston, TexasUsa 11,6777,256
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,5837,198
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,7417,296
Huron, SdUsa 10,2896,394
HanoiVietnam 2,7261,694
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,3442,078
HarareZimbabwe 11,9297,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -