Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanegashima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanegashima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanegashima with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9966,833
In SalahAlgeria 11,5647,186
InnsbruckAustria 9,4545,875
IbiriteBrazil 18,72511,636
IguatuBrazil 17,12410,641
IlheusBrazil 17,97511,170
ImperatrizBrazil 17,21010,695
IndaialBrazil 19,59012,174
IpameriBrazil 18,56711,538
IraiBrazil 19,44712,085
IreceBrazil 17,73411,020
ItaberabaBrazil 17,81111,068
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,79210,435
ItaitubaBrazil 16,98510,555
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,45511,468
ItaperunaBrazil 18,74011,645
ItapevaBrazil 19,26311,970
ItirucuBrazil 17,87411,107
ItuacuBrazil 17,97711,171
IvinhemaBrazil 18,96111,783
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2474,503
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,7386,051
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0774,398
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,3715,823
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,3584,572
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,61710,948
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1988,823
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,76710,419
ImbertDominican Republic 13,9478,667
IzobambaEcuador 15,4239,584
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0645,633
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,4768,374
IoanninaGreece 9,3815,829
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,9025,532
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,5575,317
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4993,417
IranshahrIran 6,7344,185
IstranaItaly 9,5275,920
IidaJapan 831516
IizukaJapan 327203
IrakoJapan 718446
IriomotejimaJapan 997619
IrozakiJapan 853530
IshigakijimaJapan 977607
IshinomakiJapan 1,275792
IwamizawaJapan 1,6851,047
IzuharaJapan 418260
IrbidJordan 8,6605,381
IfraneMorocco 11,5197,158
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,3615,817
IlorinNigeria 12,8347,975
InchonNorth Korea 852529
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,2604,511
IslamabadPakistan 5,3863,347
IquitosPeru 16,0849,995
IloiloPhilippines 2,3891,485
IasiRomania 8,4675,261
IcaRussia 3,3722,095
IlirnejRussia 4,7322,941
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,4541,525
IrkutskRussia 3,2312,008
Ivdel’Russia 6,0213,742
IbizaSpain 10,6846,639
IspartaTurkey 8,7925,464
IstanbulTurkey 8,7185,418
IzmirTurkey 9,0055,596
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5675,324
IzmailUkraine 8,4865,273
Imperial, NeUsa 10,3616,439
Independence, KsUsa 11,0386,859
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,3287,039
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,2897,015
Indianola, IaUsa 10,7986,710
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,1586,313
Inverness, FlUsa 12,5127,775
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,7026,650
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,6256,603
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,4097,090
IsokaZambia 11,3737,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -