Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanegashima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanegashima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanegashima with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,5254,676
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0063,732
WilliamtownAustralia 7,3954,595
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,6073,484
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4764,025
WoomeraAustralia 6,9074,292
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1433,196
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,5556,559
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,1706,941
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6134,731
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,2694,517
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,0176,846
Windsor, OnCanada 11,1876,952
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,8686,132
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3865,832
WillemstadCuraçao 14,7889,190
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2214,488
WajimaJapan 920572
WakamatsuJapan 1,114692
WakayamaJapan 554344
WakkanaiJapan 1,8801,168
WajirKenya 9,9946,211
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,7388,537
WindhoekNamibia 13,4738,372
WaihiNew Zealand 8,8925,526
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,0855,646
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,0265,609
WaimateNew Zealand 9,3175,790
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,0395,617
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,1965,714
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,1995,716
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,0065,596
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,0665,634
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,6155,354
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,1585,691
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,0155,602
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,1185,666
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,1385,678
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,8225,482
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,1825,706
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,0745,639
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,1805,705
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,1845,707
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,0685,635
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8255,484
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,8895,524
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,7725,451
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,2675,758
WintonNew Zealand 9,3365,802
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,7605,443
WarsawPoland 8,5765,329
WroclawPoland 8,8725,513
WonsanSouth Korea 995619
Wad MedaniSudan 9,8916,146
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6495,996
WauSudan 10,7916,706
WaddingtonUk 9,5785,952
Waco, TxUsa 11,4227,098
Wake IslandUsa 3,7972,360
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,6406,612
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,5556,559
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,9087,400
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0045,595
Walnut, IlUsa 10,9066,777
Warren, OhUsa 11,3907,078
Warren, PaUsa 11,3667,063
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,1296,916
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,7547,304
Washington, IaUsa 10,9006,773
Washington, InUsa 11,3247,037
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,6337,229
Watertown, NyUsa 11,2667,001
Watertown, SdUsa 10,2996,400
Watertown, WiUsa 10,8606,749
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,2096,965
Waverly, OhUsa 11,5037,148
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,2837,633
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,8697,375
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,6477,237
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,2907,016
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,2677,001
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,4887,139
West Chester, PaUsa 11,6747,254
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,8297,972
West Point, GaUsa 11,9847,447
West Point, NyUsa 11,6377,231
White Hall, IlUsa 11,1796,947
Whitestown, InUsa 11,2767,007
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,1486,927
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,9016,774
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8375,491
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,5477,175
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,9427,421
Williamson, WvUsa 11,6427,235
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,5157,156
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6976,026
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,6747,254
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,7227,284
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,1817,570
Windsor, IlUsa 11,2296,978
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,5957,205
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,5476,554
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3745,825
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,2706,382
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,0757,504
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2666,379
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,9787,443
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,6967,268
Wooster, OhUsa 11,3727,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -