Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanegashima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanegashima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanegashima with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,0716,880
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8637,372
OranArgentina 18,28311,361
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0663,769
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,4904,033
OstendeBelgium 9,5855,956
ObidosBrazil 16,74010,403
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0398,103
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,1416,923
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,1436,924
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,59210,932
OdenseDenmark 8,9055,533
OtavaloEcuador 15,3919,564
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8414,873
OuluFinland 7,6304,741
OroomiehIran 7,6594,760
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0386,238
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7278,530
ObihiroJapan 1,7361,079
OfunatoJapan 1,347837
OitaJapan 286178
OkayamaJapan 518322
OkinoerabuJapan 427266
OmaezakiJapan 803499
OmuJapan 1,8641,158
OnahamaJapan 1,148713
OsakaJapan 612380
OshimaJapan 903561
OtaruJapan 1,6451,023
OwaseJapan 615382
OuarzazateMorocco 11,8457,361
OujoaMorocco 11,2226,973
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,9124,295
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,1155,664
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,2495,747
OphirNew Zealand 9,2935,775
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,0335,613
OtautauNew Zealand 9,3255,795
OcotalNicaragua 13,6638,490
OrlandNorway 8,3355,179
OsloNorway 8,5615,320
OhotskRussia 3,3152,060
OkhotskRussia 3,3152,060
OlekminskRussia 3,3922,108
OlenekRussia 4,3692,715
OmskRussia 5,2213,244
OnegaRussia 7,1064,416
OrenburgRussia 6,4444,005
OymyakonRussia 3,7212,312
OviedoSpain 10,6816,637
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,1795,083
Orkney IslandsUk 9,1765,702
OdessaUkraine 8,2995,157
OvrucUkraine 8,1655,074
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,7357,292
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,5026,526
Oakland, MdUsa 11,6657,249
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5515,935
Oconto, WiUsa 10,7356,671
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,1956,957
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,0826,887
Olathe, KsUsa 10,9206,786
Olivia, MnUsa 10,4166,472
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6565,379
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,6736,633
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,6616,625
Oolitic, InUsa 11,3247,037
Orlando, FlUsa 12,6007,830
Orono, MeUsa 11,3567,057
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,7866,702
Oswego, NyUsa 11,3057,025
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,0456,863
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,9206,786
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,4357,106
Owosso, MiUsa 11,0686,878
Ozark, ArUsa 11,3247,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -