Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanegashima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanegashima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanegashima with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4824,028
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,3685,821
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,3654,577
Ze DocaBrazil 16,99110,558
ZhengzhouChina 1,6791,043
ZhijiangChina 2,0981,304
ZagrebCroatia 9,2865,771
ZugspitzeGermany 9,4635,881
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5035,905
ZahedanIran 6,6274,118
ZanjanIran 7,4204,611
ZacatecasMexico 11,7707,314
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,2151,377
ZinderNiger 12,0887,512
ZhobPakistan 5,7803,592
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,8051,743
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8071,744
ZamoscPoland 8,5365,304
Zielona GoraPoland 8,8925,525
ZigalovoRussia 3,3682,093
ZiganskRussia 4,0412,511
ZyryankaRussia 4,1232,562
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,5836,576
ZurichSwitzerland 9,6015,966
ZanzibarTanzania 10,5286,542
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4945,279
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9434,936
ZitomirUkraine 8,2265,112
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0545,005
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0164,981
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9546,185
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,5836,576
ZambeziZambia 12,4637,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -