Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanegashima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanegashima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanegashima with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7093,548
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1043,793
KhostAfghanistan 5,6773,528
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6813,530
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,44310,218
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9124,295
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3275,796
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4214,611
KandiBenin 12,7787,940
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5825,333
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,5116,532
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,5106,531
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6915,401
Kenora, OnCanada 10,0076,219
Kingston, OnCanada 11,2256,975
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7834,215
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7894,840
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,9756,198
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,1536,931
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0093,113
KashiChina 5,0203,119
KunmingChina 2,8451,768
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6907,886
KhargaEgypt 9,5045,906
KosseirEgypt 9,1475,684
KajaaniFinland 7,5634,700
KuopioFinland 7,6304,741
KuusamoFinland 7,4214,612
KarlsruheGermany 9,4865,895
KasselGermany 9,2585,753
KonstanzGermany 9,5445,931
KumasiGhana 13,4778,375
KalamataGreece 9,4665,882
KerkiraGreece 9,4485,871
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4435,868
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,1485,685
Kap TobinGreenland 8,5655,322
KankanGuinea 13,7828,564
KindiaGuinea 14,0638,739
KissidougouGuinea 13,9208,650
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2284,491
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9131,189
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9131,189
KeszthelyHungary 9,1465,684
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,1615,693
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,3102,678
KotaIndia 5,3993,355
KozhikodeIndia 6,0593,765
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,6152,868
KermanIran 6,9494,318
KermanshahIran 7,6314,742
Khoram AbadIran 7,5754,707
KilkennyIreland 9,9066,155
KingstonJamaica 13,8448,603
KagoshimaJapan 10263
KanazawaJapan 836520
KaruizawaJapan 940584
KatsuuraJapan 1,000622
KawaguchikoJapan 899558
KitamiesashiJapan 1,8761,166
KobeJapan 594369
KochiJapan 399248
KofuJapan 894555
KumagayaJapan 985612
KumamotoJapan 235146
KumejimaJapan 636395
KureJapan 418260
KushiroJapan 1,8071,123
KutchanJapan 1,608999
KyotoJapan 652405
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5192,808
KitaleKenya 10,5206,537
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,7944,843
KufraLibya 10,1906,332
KaunasLithuania 8,2535,128
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3495,188
KybartaiLithuania 8,3255,173
KarongaMalawi 11,2446,987
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,0512,517
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,1661,968
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,3542,706
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,0582,521
KuantanMalaysia 4,1762,595
KuchingMalaysia 3,9112,430
KayesMali 13,5858,442
KeniebaMali 13,7098,519
KidalMali 12,3457,671
KitaMali 13,5688,431
KoutiaMali 13,3368,287
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,5232,811
KisinevMoldova 8,3865,211
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,1541,339
KhatgalMongolia 3,3622,089
KhovdMongolia 3,8382,385
KhujirtMongolia 3,0081,869
KhutagMongolia 3,1451,955
KenitraMorocco 11,5287,164
KalewaMyanmar 3,7132,307
KathaMyanmar 3,4822,164
KawthaungMyanmar 4,0642,526
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,9532,456
KengtungMyanmar 3,2922,046
KhamtiMyanmar 3,4782,161
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5448,417
KathmanduNepal 4,4102,740
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,7204,176
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,2305,736
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,0215,606
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,1825,706
KarioiNew Zealand 9,0585,629
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0025,594
KopuaNew Zealand 9,1505,686
KanoNigeria 12,2487,611
KangnungNorth Korea 806501
KarasjokNorway 7,4014,599
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6325,364
KristiansandNorway 8,8095,474
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4475,249
KhasabOman 7,1854,465
KarachiPakistan 6,2493,883
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2313,872
KhanpurPakistan 5,7583,578
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1623,829
KororPalau 2,6251,631
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8185,479
KlodzkoPoland 8,9335,551
KoszalinPoland 8,7045,409
KrakowPoland 8,7745,452
KalakanRussia 2,9371,825
KaliningradRussia 8,4395,244
KamenskoeRussia 4,3342,693
KandalaksaRussia 7,2414,500
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7574,199
KazanRussia 6,7354,185
KemRussia 7,2284,492
KerchRussia 7,9624,947
KhabarovskRussia 2,0101,249
KirenskRussia 3,4812,163
KirovRussia 6,6474,130
KljuciRussia 3,6712,281
KolpasevRussia 4,7322,941
KorfRussia 4,1822,599
KostromaRussia 7,1744,458
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0493,137
KotlasRussia 6,7534,196
KrasnodarRussia 7,7844,837
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1123,798
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1953,850
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0812,536
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3353,936
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7124,171
KurganRussia 5,7283,559
KurskRussia 7,6854,775
KyraRussia 2,6311,635
KigaliRwanda 11,1566,932
KoldaSenegal 13,9548,671
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0118,706
KosiceSlovakia 8,7755,453
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0248,093
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,118695
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8503,635
KadugliSudan 10,4376,486
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7976,088
KassalaSudan 9,5615,941
KhartoumSudan 9,9066,156
KostiSudan 10,0386,238
KalmarSweden 8,5295,300
KaresuandoSweden 7,5614,698
KarlstadSweden 8,4835,271
KristianstadSweden 8,6805,394
KamishliSyria 7,9964,969
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7082,304
Khlong YaiThailand 3,5752,222
Khon KaenThailand 3,2672,030
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,6542,271
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,4242,128
KairouanTunisia 10,3946,459
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3085,163
KarsTurkey 7,6894,778
KastamonuTurkey 8,3545,191
KayseriTurkey 8,3635,197
KonyaTurkey 8,6285,362
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3593,952
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2923,910
KinlossUk 9,3135,787
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7684,827
KievUkraine 8,1035,035
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8764,894
KirovogradUkraine 8,0955,030
KlepininoUkraine 8,1055,036
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9874,963
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4175,231
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0525,004
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,0776,883
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1005,655
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,9096,779
Keene, NhUsa 11,4897,140
Kenton, OhUsa 11,2687,002
Kenton, OkUsa 10,6226,601
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,9498,047
Kimball, NeUsa 10,2456,366
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,1303,809
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,0076,840
Kinston, NcUsa 12,1037,521
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0185,604
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,7657,311
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,3823,966
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8693,647
KabompoZambia 12,3637,683
KabweZambia 12,0027,458
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9967,454
KafirondaZambia 11,9377,418
KaomaZambia 12,3687,686
KasamaZambia 11,5217,159
KasempaZambia 12,2027,583
KawambwaZambia 11,6947,267
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0167,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -