Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanegashima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanegashima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanegashima with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,7343,563
GhazniAfghanistan 5,8093,610
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,0646,875
General PicoArgentina 18,53911,520
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,07411,853
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,6199,706
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,8444,874
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8404,250
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,2063,856
GrazAustria 9,2375,740
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4274,615
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3194,548
GomelBelarus 7,9764,957
GrodnoBelarus 8,3155,167
GaranhunsBrazil 17,26310,727
GoianiaBrazil 18,45311,467
GoiasBrazil 18,36611,413
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,51511,506
GrajauBrazil 17,23210,708
GuairaBrazil 19,11511,878
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,89410,498
GuaratingaBrazil 18,18811,302
GarouaCameroon 12,0177,467
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,1406,922
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,4175,852
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4955,279
Golden, BcCanada 8,7455,434
Goose, NfCanada 10,6066,591
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,8526,743
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3955,217
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,4457,112
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,2366,982
GanzhouChina 1,6531,027
GuangzhouChina 1,9211,194
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,9758,684
GuayaquilEcuador 15,4759,616
GonderEthiopia 9,6325,986
GourdonFrance 10,1966,336
GrenobleFrance 9,9296,170
GeisenheimGermany 9,4345,862
GorlitzGermany 8,9765,578
GibraltarGibraltar 11,2967,019
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,3008,265
GeorgetownGuyana 15,7329,776
GoaIndia 6,0223,742
GuwahatiIndia 3,8682,404
GelaItaly 10,0136,222
GenoaItaly 9,8126,097
GhediItaly 9,6525,998
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5735,949
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7396,052
GrossetoItaly 9,8056,093
GrottaglieItaly 9,5595,940
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,0226,228
GuidoniaItaly 9,7576,063
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,8718,619
GifuJapan 749465
GaoMali 12,6207,843
GuamMariana Islands 2,3821,480
GuadalajaraMexico 11,8747,378
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,0037,459
GuaymasMexico 10,7686,691
GaluutMongolia 3,1811,977
GemertNetherlands 9,4265,858
GisborneNew Zealand 9,1215,668
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,1215,668
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,6595,381
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,1895,710
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,1145,663
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,1305,673
GayaNiger 12,6817,880
GardermoenNorway 8,5275,299
GeiloNorway 8,6225,358
GdanskPoland 8,5645,322
GalatiRomania 8,5355,304
Gor’KijRussia 7,0474,379
GorznyjRussia 7,3744,582
GridinoRussia 7,1884,467
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,0095,598
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,21210,696
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,3566,435
GijonSpain 10,6526,619
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7106,655
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,7356,050
GoteborgSweden 8,6645,384
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,6665,385
GothenburgSweden 8,6655,385
GunnarnSweden 7,9374,932
GenevaSwitzerland 9,8226,103
GabesTunisia 10,5286,542
GafsaTunisia 10,5756,571
GiresunTurkey 8,0324,991
GoztepeTurkey 8,7175,417
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6894,157
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,8604,263
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,5015,904
GajvoronUkraine 8,2575,131
GeniceskUkraine 8,0364,994
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,8317,352
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,1083,795
Galva, IlUsa 10,9806,823
Galveston, TxUsa 11,7687,313
Geneva, NeUsa 10,5866,578
Genoa, NeUsa 10,5866,578
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,5365,926
Glenville, WvUsa 11,5997,208
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,4157,093
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4215,855
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,0657,497
Goodland, KsUsa 10,5126,532
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,4756,510
Grafton, NdUsa 10,0426,240
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,8777,381
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,5736,570
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,1106,283
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,0236,850
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9485,561
Gravette, ArUsa 11,1756,944
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,3255,795
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,7606,687
Greenfield, InUsa 11,2767,007
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,8317,352
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,9157,404
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,5597,183
Greenville, MsUsa 11,6697,251
Greenville, OhUsa 11,3207,035
Greenville, PaUsa 11,4287,102
Greenville, TxUsa 11,3617,060
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,9347,416
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,0047,460
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,0796,885
Groton, CtUsa 11,6987,269
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,6974,161
GuanareVenezuela 15,0759,368
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,1999,445
GuiriaVenezuela 15,2089,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -