Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanegashima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanegashima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanegashima with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,2727,005
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7816,699
EsquelArgentina 17,63410,958
EzeizaArgentina 19,01611,817
East SaleAustralia 7,8354,869
Esperance (po)Australia 7,2414,499
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2404,499
EssendonAustralia 7,7474,814
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,98811,799
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,68012,229
EspinosaBrazil 18,15311,281
Earlton, OnCanada 10,8006,711
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7965,466
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,7785,455
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,7825,457
Edson, AbCanada 8,6255,360
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,1075,038
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,7825,457
Estevan, SkCanada 9,6495,996
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,9034,911
Eureka, NtCanada 7,5004,661
ErlianChina 2,2031,369
El CaranoColombia 15,0129,329
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,6785,393
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,0158,709
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,1148,770
El ArishEgypt 8,9065,534
El TorEgypt 9,0835,644
ErfurtGermany 9,2025,718
EssenGermany 9,3745,825
EsfahanIran 7,3204,549
EilatIsrael 8,8985,529
EsashiJapan 1,484922
EldoretKenya 10,5236,539
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1831,978
EssaouiraMorocco 11,9537,428
EeldeNetherlands 9,2605,754
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,1025,656
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,2515,749
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,7058,516
EnuguNigeria 12,7217,905
EncarnacionParaguay 19,24611,959
EvoraPortugal 11,2126,967
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,8921,176
EkimcanRussia 2,4921,549
Elat’MaRussia 7,2124,481
ElistaRussia 7,3694,579
ErbogacenRussia 3,7882,354
EssejRussia 4,5842,849
Ed DueimSudan 10,0206,226
El FasherSudan 10,6796,636
El GeneinaSudan 10,9456,801
El ObeidSudan 10,2616,376
El ShowakSudan 9,6776,014
En NahudSudan 10,4546,496
EdirneTurkey 8,8575,504
ErzincanTurkey 8,0044,974
ErzurumTurkey 7,8644,887
EskisehirTurkey 8,6775,392
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,9334,309
EntebbeUganda 10,8206,723
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,4515,873
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,5045,906
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,9726,818
Eastman, GaUsa 12,1767,566
Eastport, MeUsa 11,4107,090
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,8286,107
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,8966,771
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,8046,714
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,6447,236
Elko, NvUsa 9,5135,912
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,7556,683
Elmira, NyUsa 11,4247,099
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6826,017
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,2687,002
Erie, PaUsa 11,3147,031
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,8666,752
Eugene, OrUsa 8,8065,472
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,2166,970
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9395,555
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0626,253
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7976,088
Evansville, InUsa 11,3877,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -