Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanegashima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanegashima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanegashima with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0623,767
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,8303,623
MilianaAlgeria 10,8466,740
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,5978,449
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,3027,645
Malarg EArgentina 18,03111,205
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,89711,122
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,89211,740
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,75411,654
MendozaArgentina 18,12811,265
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,13511,269
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,18711,923
Mackay MoAustralia 6,0843,781
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,8476,119
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8963,664
MeekatharraAustralia 6,5114,046
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,7394,809
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,7574,820
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,3164,546
Mount GambierAustralia 7,6814,773
Mount IsaAustralia 5,7873,596
MuharraqBahrain 7,6924,780
MinskBelarus 8,0935,029
MogilevBelarus 7,9494,940
MaunBotswana 12,7587,928
MacapaBrazil 16,58910,309
MacauBrazil 16,88810,494
MaceioBrazil 17,29910,750
MachadoBrazil 18,96311,784
ManausBrazil 16,73810,401
MarabaBrazil 17,19410,685
MaringaBrazil 19,15311,902
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,77810,426
Monte AzulBrazil 18,16311,287
Monte SantoBrazil 17,54610,904
MonteiroBrazil 17,18910,681
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,37311,417
Morada NovaBrazil 16,95510,536
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,70311,001
MamfeCameroon 12,6207,842
MarouaCameroon 11,8677,374
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,5975,342
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,0316,855
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,2595,754
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1294,430
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,0004,971
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,1805,704
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4475,249
Moncton, NbCanada 11,3287,040
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,9916,830
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,1886,952
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,1836,949
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4305,860
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,3866,454
Morden, MbCanada 9,8916,146
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,0596,872
MoundouChad 11,8297,351
MatecanaColombia 15,1509,414
MoroniComoros 10,4576,498
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8975,528
MarstalDenmark 8,9415,556
Melville HallDominica 14,7079,139
MichesDominican Republic 14,0898,755
MocaDominican Republic 13,9898,693
MoncionDominican Republic 13,9598,674
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,8918,632
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,0788,748
MilagroEcuador 15,4939,627
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4285,859
MinyaEgypt 9,3345,800
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,7977,952
MassawaEritrea 9,2715,761
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,0525,625
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1415,059
MarseilleFrance 10,0956,273
MontpellierFrance 10,1536,309
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,15810,041
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,6607,246
MakokouGabon 12,6307,848
MayumbaGabon 13,0818,128
MitzicGabon 12,7397,916
MkamboGabon 12,5047,770
MoandaGabon 12,7177,903
MouilaGabon 12,9528,048
MagdeburgGermany 9,0875,647
MunichGermany 9,3495,810
MünsterGermany 9,2995,778
MethoniGreece 9,5045,906
MilosGreece 9,3105,785
MitiliniGreece 9,0095,598
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0115,599
MacentaGuinea 13,9508,669
MamouGuinea 13,9818,688
Midway IslandHawaii 4,9643,085
MiskolcHungary 8,8465,497
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0593,765
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8963,043
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9523,699
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2873,285
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,3132,059
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,5292,193
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,5362,819
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,4712,778
MashhadIran 6,4954,036
Malin HeadIreland 9,6555,999
M. CalamitaItaly 9,8476,119
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5995,965
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8446,117
MilanItaly 9,7086,033
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7266,044
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8256,105
ManIvory Coast 13,8948,634
MaebashiJapan 979609
MaizuruJapan 663412
MakurazakiJapan 8956
MatsueJapan 562349
MatsumotoJapan 893555
MatsuyamaJapan 387241
MinamidaitojimaJapan 544338
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,3731,475
MishimaJapan 888552
MitoJapan 1,080671
MiyakejimaJapan 885550
MiyakoJapan 1,406874
MiyakojimaJapan 864537
MiyakonojoJapan 11370
MiyazakiJapan 14288
MombetsuJapan 1,8631,158
MoriokaJapan 1,360845
MuroranJapan 1,566973
MurotomisakiJapan 413256
MutsuJapan 1,490926
Ma’AnJordan 8,7945,465
MafraqJordan 8,6375,367
MombasaKenya 10,3676,442
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4744,023
MaseruLesotho 12,8057,957
MonroviaLiberia 14,2018,824
MisratahLibya 10,2926,396
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3936,459
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,7406,674
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5296,543
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8396,736
MakhangaMalawi 11,4807,134
MangochiMalawi 11,3597,058
MwmosaMalawi 11,4167,094
MzimbaMalawi 11,3757,069
MzuzuMalawi 11,3147,031
MalaccaMalaysia 4,3742,718
MersingMalaysia 4,2452,638
MiriMalaysia 3,4322,133
MaleMaldives 6,6824,152
MenakaMali 12,4787,754
MoptiMali 13,0628,117
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9543,078
MazatlanMexico 11,4507,115
MeridaMexico 12,8167,964
Mexico CityMexico 12,2847,633
MonterreyMexico 11,7067,274
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,1127,526
MaantyMongolia 2,7231,692
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7111,685
MatadMongolia 2,2511,399
MurenMongolia 3,3192,062
MarrakechMorocco 11,8487,363
MeknesMorocco 11,5067,150
MideltMorocco 11,5667,187
MaputoMozambique 12,1947,577
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,8796,760
MandalayMyanmar 3,5932,233
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,6702,280
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,8942,420
MindatMyanmar 3,8232,376
MonywaMyanmar 3,6802,287
MyeikMyanmar 3,8942,420
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,3362,073
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,4735,887
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,3785,827
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,9925,588
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,8535,502
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,1785,704
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,0515,624
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,9455,559
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,1775,702
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,0815,643
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,1045,658
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,1835,706
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,2875,771
ManaguaNicaragua 13,8008,575
MasatepeNicaragua 13,8348,597
MagariaNiger 12,1507,550
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8747,379
MaradiNiger 12,2687,623
MaiduguriNigeria 11,8747,379
MakurdiNigeria 12,5497,798
MinnaNigeria 12,5897,823
Mokp’oNorth Korea 627390
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,9854,962
MajisOman 7,2264,491
MasirahOman 7,1934,470
Muscat  Oman 7,1134,420
MultanPakistan 5,6373,503
MurreePakistan 5,3533,327
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,2952,669
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,51011,502
MoyobambaPeru 16,0119,950
MactanPhilippines 2,3811,479
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,0641,283
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,9066,777
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,4097,711
MagadanRussia 3,5312,195
MahackalaRussia 7,2484,504
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3753,962
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3753,961
MarkovoRussia 4,6462,887
MinusinskRussia 4,0412,511
MogocaRussia 2,7161,688
MoscowRussia 7,4264,614
MurmanskRussia 7,1474,441
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,7595,443
MatamSenegal 13,5988,450
MogadishuSomalia 9,4755,888
MadridSpain 10,8206,724
Madrid (b)Spain 10,8326,731
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,4396,487
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,2036,961
MelillaSpain 11,2386,984
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,9016,774
MalakalSudan 10,3446,428
MbabaneSwaziland 12,3417,669
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,7636,067
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,5442,202
Mae SariangThailand 3,6072,241
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,6342,258
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,0941,922
MalatyaTurkey 8,1775,081
MersinTurkey 8,5305,301
MuglaTurkey 8,9885,585
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,6345,987
ManstonUk 9,6495,996
MeloUruguay 19,49212,113
MercedesUruguay 19,11711,879
MontevideoUruguay 19,20211,932
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,0787,506
Madison, FlUsa 12,2727,626
Madison, InUsa 11,4157,094
Madison, NeUsa 10,5556,559
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,8336,732
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,8116,718
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,8186,723
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,3357,044
Marengo, IlUsa 10,9526,806
Marion, InUsa 11,1816,948
Marion, NcUsa 11,8377,356
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,5946,583
Marshall, TxUsa 11,5167,156
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,7037,272
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,1713,835
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,4887,139
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6796,015
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,3357,044
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,6937,266
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,8276,728
Medford, WiUsa 10,6036,589
Mellette, SdUsa 10,1976,336
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,5387,170
Mena, ArUsa 11,3247,037
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,8527,365
Mexia, TxUsa 11,4627,123
Mexico, MoUsa 11,0796,884
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9058,019
Midland, TxUsa 11,0776,883
Milan, MnUsa 10,3496,431
Milbank, SdUsa 10,2986,400
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7146,036
Milford, DeUsa 11,8107,339
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,0817,507
Millen, GaUsa 12,1497,549
Millport, OhUsa 11,3907,078
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,5967,206
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,9146,782
Minden, NeUsa 10,5316,544
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,4946,521
Minonk, IlUsa 11,0526,868
Missoula, MtUsa 9,2065,721
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,0297,475
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,9316,793
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,9496,804
Monroe, NcUsa 11,9947,453
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,3496,431
Montgomery AlUsa 11,9797,444
Montrose, CoUsa 10,2286,356
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,7087,275
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,1437,546
Morganton, NcUsa 11,8377,356
Moro, OrUsa 8,8995,530
Morris, MnUsa 10,2626,377
Morrison, IlUsa 10,9256,789
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,7827,322
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,1156,907
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,9286,791
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,9386,797
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,3767,069
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,3207,035
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,6487,238
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,9666,814
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,1816,948
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,0369,344
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,8239,211
MaracayVenezuela 15,0449,349
MaturinVenezuela 15,2689,488
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,9379,282
MeridaVenezuela 15,0459,349
MagoyeZambia 12,1647,559
MansaZambia 11,7877,324
MbalaZambia 11,4277,101
MfuweZambia 11,6107,214
MisamfuZambia 11,5047,148
MonguZambia 12,5497,798
MpikaZambia 11,5847,198
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,5707,190
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0797,506
MumbwaZambia 12,1567,554
MwinilungaZambia 12,2437,608
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0637,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -