Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanegashima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanegashima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanegashima with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,93110,521
UaupesBrazil 16,0909,998
UbatubaBrazil 19,11811,880
UberabaBrazil 18,79111,677
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,6005,344
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0502,517
UpernavikGreenland 8,4935,278
UummannaqGreenland 8,7395,431
UdineItaly 9,4335,862
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9666,193
UenoJapan 660410
UnzendakeJapan 234146
UrakawaJapan 1,6501,026
UshibukaJapan 188117
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,047650
UwajimaJapan 316197
UkmergeLithuania 8,1805,083
UtenaLithuania 8,1215,046
UlaangomMongolia 3,8602,399
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8001,740
UlgiiMongolia 3,9812,474
UliastaiMongolia 3,4552,147
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8592,398
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5341,575
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 752468
UfaRussia 6,3433,941
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7363,564
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,0271,881
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,7532,332
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,0811,915
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,4153,986
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,7572,335
Ust-MajaRussia 3,3092,056
Ust-OlojRussia 4,4142,743
Umm BeninSudan 9,9256,168
UmeňSweden 7,9034,911
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,1651,967
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2091,994
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4392,137
UrfaTurkey 8,1875,088
UsakTurkey 8,8255,484
Uman’Ukraine 8,2105,102
UzgorodUkraine 8,7185,417
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,5487,176
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,3097,028
Urbana, IlUsa 11,1846,950
Urbana, OhUsa 11,3647,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -