Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanegashima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanegashima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanegashima with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2897,015
DjelfaAlgeria 10,9156,783
DavisAntarctica 11,8597,369
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2313,250
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7972,981
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9943,724
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,2394,499
DhakaBangladesh 4,0602,523
D’UccleBelgium 9,5515,935
DiamantinaBrazil 18,52511,512
DiamantinoBrazil 18,04811,215
DouradosBrazil 18,91011,751
DoualaCameroon 12,6947,888
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,9746,819
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6385,989
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2935,153
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6304,741
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,0886,890
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,8175,479
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,8636,751
Dryden, OnCanada 10,0746,260
DuianChina 3,0961,924
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3685,822
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,1515,686
DajabonDominican Republic 13,9178,648
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,0508,731
DabaaEgypt 9,3485,809
DakhlaEgypt 9,6355,987
DijonFrance 9,7966,088
DresdenGermany 9,0425,619
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,8824,898
DebrecenHungary 8,8315,488
DalatangiIceland 8,9145,539
DaltonganjIndia 4,6582,895
DarbhangaIndia 4,4082,739
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,5082,180
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,4982,174
DumkaIndia 4,3462,701
DwarkaIndia 6,1533,823
DezfulIran 7,6164,733
DublinIreland 9,7896,083
DecimomannuItaly 10,1906,332
DobbiacoItaly 9,4445,869
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7328,533
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6975,404
DagorettiKenya 10,4856,516
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0404,996
DedzaMalawi 11,4457,112
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,7371,701
DashbalbarMongolia 2,5121,561
DaweiMyanmar 3,8202,374
De BiltNetherlands 9,4075,846
De KooyNetherlands 9,3605,817
Den HelderNetherlands 9,3585,815
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,1565,689
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,2505,748
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,6595,381
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,3905,835
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,4035,843
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,7125,414
DalbandinPakistan 6,3293,933
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6343,501
DirPakistan 5,4593,392
DroshPakistan 5,4563,390
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,9531,213
DohaQatar 7,6574,758
DorohoiRomania 8,5015,283
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5443,445
DudinkaRussia 5,1323,189
DzardzanRussia 4,2512,642
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,7364,807
DakarSenegal 13,9418,663
DaruSierra Leone 14,0958,759
DurbanSouth Africa 12,5257,783
DamazinSudan 9,9596,189
DongolaSudan 9,8826,141
DamascusSyria 8,5605,319
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5595,319
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1665,074
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6533,513
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5676,566
DjerbaTunisia 10,5036,527
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0374,994
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,4015,842
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,6545,999
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9084,914
DonetskUkraine 7,7454,813
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3124,544
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,8887,387
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,7657,311
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,3417,047
Danville, IlUsa 11,1846,950
Darlington, ScUsa 12,0807,507
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9115,537
David City, NeUsa 10,6126,594
Dayton, OhUsa 11,3717,066
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0085,598
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,1207,532
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7356,050
Decatur, IlUsa 11,1376,920
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3677,063
Delaware, OhUsa 11,4067,088
Delphine, InUsa 11,1376,920
Denton, MdUsa 11,7757,317
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,2896,394
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,7696,692
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8276,106
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,1996,338
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,1766,945
Dickson, TnUsa 11,5787,195
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4045,844
Dixon, IlUsa 10,9066,777
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,7446,677
Dover, DeUsa 11,7757,317
Dover, TnUsa 11,5547,180
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3417,048
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,8366,734
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,3676,442
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,3207,035
Durham, NhUsa 11,5177,157
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,0088,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -