Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanegashima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanegashima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanegashima with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7073,546
NeuquenArgentina 18,05011,217
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,79211,677
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,7114,792
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,4863,409
Nowra RanAustralia 7,5834,712
NuriootpaAustralia 7,2984,535
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1148,149
NatitingouBenin 12,9658,056
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,87811,731
NgaoundereCameroon 12,1327,539
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4947,764
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2386,362
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4625,258
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,9326,793
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,4476,492
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4704,642
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,1095,660
North Bay, OnCanada 10,9156,783
N’DjamenaChad 11,6867,262
NanchangChina 1,474916
NanjingChina 1,165724
NanningChina 2,4281,509
NicosiaCyprus 8,7255,422
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8625,507
NaguaDominican Republic 14,0188,711
NeybaDominican Republic 14,0458,728
NegeleEthiopia 9,8406,115
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3284,554
NandiFiji 7,3284,554
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,9224,923
NancyFrance 9,6255,981
NantesFrance 10,1436,303
NiceFrance 9,9656,192
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9215,544
NurembergGermany 9,3045,782
NurnbergGermany 9,3065,783
NaxosGreece 9,2175,728
NanortalikGreenland 9,9076,156
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,7936,085
NordGreenland 7,3914,593
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,4625,880
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9238,652
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2573,267
New DelhiIndia 5,1523,202
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7386,051
NaganoJapan 939583
NagasakiJapan 248154
NagoJapan 544338
NagoyaJapan 746463
Naha, OkinawaJapan 596370
NaraJapan 634394
NazeJapan 297184
NemuroJapan 1,9041,183
NiigataJapan 1,090677
NikkoJapan 1,033642
NobeokaJapan 217135
NairobiKenya 10,4866,516
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8434,874
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9973,105
NidaLithuania 8,3805,207
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0776,262
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4776,511
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,2957,019
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,3707,065
NaraMali 13,2388,226
NioroMali 13,3758,311
NemaMauritania 13,1148,149
NouakchottMauritania 13,5378,412
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,0034,352
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,1345,676
NelsonNew Zealand 9,1055,658
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,9495,561
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,2135,725
NandaimeNicaragua 13,8548,609
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7087,275
NiameyNiger 12,6647,869
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,7344,806
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3014,537
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,2394,498
NawabshahPakistan 6,0613,767
NokkundiPakistan 6,4824,028
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,31311,380
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,0711,287
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3693,958
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,4741,538
NikolaevRussia 8,1885,088
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,6151,625
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,8672,403
NizneangarskRussia 3,2532,022
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6842,289
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,0023,730
NovgorodRussia 7,6634,762
NovosibirskRussia 4,6262,875
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8443,631
No. 6Sudan 9,6065,969
NyalaSudan 10,8166,721
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,0321,884
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5522,207
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,0542,519
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3142,060
NarathiwatThailand 4,0662,526
NigdeTurkey 8,4645,260
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8324,245
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9924,966
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,2256,975
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,2256,975
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,6047,211
Natchez, MsUsa 11,7747,316
Neosho, MoUsa 11,1496,928
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,6227,222
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,6767,255
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,4287,102
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,7006,649
New London, WiUsa 10,7436,676
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,9937,453
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,9807,445
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,5346,546
New YorkUsa 11,6377,231
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,6807,258
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,6647,248
Newark, NjUsa 11,6637,247
Newberry, MiUsa 10,7076,654
Newberry, ScUsa 12,0317,476
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,9816,824
Newnan, GaUsa 11,9847,447
Newport, TnUsa 11,7927,328
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7013,543
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,9817,445
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,5346,546
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7775,454
North Loup, NeUsa 10,4486,492
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,4256,478
Norton, KsUsa 10,5586,561
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,3017,023
NdolaZambia 11,9087,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -