Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanegashima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanegashima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanegashima with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0663,769
TiranaAlbania 9,3445,807
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7027,272
TebessaAlgeria 10,5456,553
TimimounAlgeria 11,5497,177
TindoufAlgeria 12,2087,586
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8616,749
TrelewArgentina 18,01911,197
TucumanArgentina 18,38211,422
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6103,486
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,6093,485
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,7462,949
TibooburraAustralia 6,7904,219
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,8063,608
TshaneBotswana 13,0888,133
TaguatingaBrazil 17,96111,161
TarauacaBrazil 16,64010,341
TauaBrazil 17,12410,641
TefeBrazil 16,55710,289
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,39611,432
TeresinaBrazil 17,09210,621
TiriosBrazil 16,27910,116
TorresBrazil 19,84712,333
TracuateuaBrazil 16,71310,385
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,87911,731
TriunfoBrazil 17,23210,708
TucuruiBrazil 17,01210,571
TuriacuBrazil 16,76810,420
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,3085,162
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8984,908
Teslin, YtCanada 7,4124,606
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,3555,813
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,4175,231
Thompson, MbCanada 9,3415,804
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,3516,432
Timmins, OnCanada 10,6306,606
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3525,190
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,1896,953
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,1766,945
Trenton, OnCanada 11,2046,963
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,8256,106
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,3307,040
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,68710,991
TaiyuanChina 1,8541,152
TaoyuanChina 1,147713
TengchongChina 3,2422,014
TønderDenmark 9,0135,601
TylstrupDenmark 8,7965,466
TystofteDenmark 8,8725,513
TamayoDominican Republic 14,0618,738
TahrirEgypt 9,1875,709
TantaEgypt 9,1555,689
TallinEstonia 7,9584,945
TartuEstonia 7,9254,925
TampereFinland 7,8844,899
TurkuFinland 8,0074,976
ToulonFrance 10,0826,265
ToulouseFrance 10,2906,394
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2656,379
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3846,453
TchibanGabon 13,0128,086
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4964,658
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,5195,915
TamaleGhana 13,2158,212
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1795,704
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4085,846
TimehriGuyana 15,7629,794
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,5778,437
TelaHonduras 13,4148,336
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1073,795
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1073,795
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,5492,827
TabrizIran 7,5414,686
TeheranIran 7,2244,489
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7685,448
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5725,948
TarvisioItaly 9,3815,829
TermoliItaly 9,6135,974
TorinoItaly 9,8276,107
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,8196,102
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0696,257
TrevicoItaly 9,6656,006
TrevisoItaly 9,5255,919
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4305,860
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,8296,108
TabouIvory Coast 14,1168,772
TadotsuJapan 474295
TakadaJapan 976606
TakamatsuJapan 493307
TakayamaJapan 839521
TateyamaJapan 955594
TokushimaJapan 502312
TokyoJapan 986613
TomakomaiJapan 1,6221,008
TottoriJapan 610379
ToyamaJapan 880547
ToyookaJapan 644400
TsuJapan 684425
TsurugaJapan 724450
TsuyamaJapan 560348
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8893,659
TripoliLebanon 8,5625,321
TobrukLibya 9,6566,000
TripoliLibya 10,4046,465
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2725,140
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2586,374
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8716,756
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,0636,875
ThyoloMalawi 11,4547,118
TawauMalaysia 3,2462,017
TessalitMali 12,2337,602
TimbuktuMali 12,8007,954
TombMali 12,8037,956
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,2228,216
TacubayaMexico 12,2847,633
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,1577,554
TarialanMongolia 3,1991,988
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4042,115
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1241,941
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7091,683
TangierMorocco 11,3647,061
TarfayaMorocco 12,4577,741
TazaMorocco 11,3907,078
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,5572,211
TaungooMyanmar 3,7042,302
ThandweMyanmar 3,9252,439
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,9664,329
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,4005,841
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,8615,506
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,3555,814
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,1965,715
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,9935,588
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,0205,605
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,9375,554
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,2425,743
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,9015,531
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,8565,503
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,9395,555
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,0015,593
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,9895,586
TemukaNew Zealand 9,2845,769
TimaruNew Zealand 9,2865,771
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,1215,668
TahouaNiger 12,3127,651
TillaberyNiger 12,6667,871
TaejonNorth Korea 712443
TromsoNorway 7,6154,732
TrondheimNorway 8,3235,172
ThumraitOman 7,7984,846
TacnaPeru 17,45110,844
TarapotoPeru 16,09410,001
TrujilloPeru 16,0059,945
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,2531,400
TorunPoland 8,6515,376
TimisoaraRomania 8,9605,568
TambovRussia 7,3164,546
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9303,685
TaraRussia 5,1883,224
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,2343,252
TermezRussia 5,8053,607
TernejRussia 1,6621,033
TobolskRussia 5,5693,460
TomskRussia 4,5552,830
Tot’MaRussia 6,9934,346
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2423,879
TuapseRussia 7,8324,867
TuraRussia 4,2992,671
TurukhanskRussia 4,8523,015
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,8485,498
TortosaSpain 10,5736,570
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7013,543
TokerSudan 9,2725,761
TartousSyria 8,5335,302
TaipeiTaiwan 1,124699
TaboraTanzania 11,0746,882
TakThailand 3,5692,218
TrangThailand 4,1572,583
TabligboTogo 13,2308,221
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,57710,301
TunisTunisia 10,2986,399
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9214,301
TireeUk 9,5355,925
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4585,877
TernopilUkraine 8,4555,254
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,43712,078
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,0377,480
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,4564,012
Talladega, AlUsa 11,9347,416
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,2607,618
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,5847,820
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,0327,477
Taunton, MaUsa 11,6307,227
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,7806,699
Temple, TxUsa 11,4587,120
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,9647,435
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,9227,409
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,2917,016
Toledo, IaUsa 10,7616,687
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,2186,971
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7646,068
Topeka, KsUsa 10,8806,761
Towanda, PaUsa 11,4797,133
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,5606,562
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,7707,314
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4526,495
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,1136,906
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,8347,354
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,3736,446
TashkentUzbekistan 5,5533,451
TumeremoVenezuela 15,5859,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -