Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanegashima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanegashima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanegashima with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6927,266
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,7556,684
AlgiersAlgeria 10,7516,681
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4556,497
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,03711,830
AzulArgentina 18,81211,690
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3454,564
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4374,622
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,0693,772
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0463,757
AmberleyAustralia 6,8854,279
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4254,614
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,3154,546
AimoresBrazil 18,53311,516
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,70010,999
AltamiraBrazil 16,93710,525
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,26910,731
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 19,04111,832
ApodiBrazil 16,99110,559
AracajuBrazil 17,49110,869
AracuaiBrazil 18,32211,385
AragarcasBrazil 18,33511,394
AraxaBrazil 18,75811,656
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,24310,715
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5685,324
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5925,339
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0194,362
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,3597,059
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,4054,602
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,1896,331
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,2186,349
AbecheChad 11,0646,875
AntofagastaChile 17,75011,030
AricaChile 17,46510,853
AltaiChina 4,0832,537
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,3859,560
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,3579,543
AraucaColombia 15,2199,457
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,9478,667
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,0508,731
AzuaDominican Republic 14,0678,742
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2185,728
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0875,647
AswanEgypt 9,3965,839
AsyutEgypt 9,3725,824
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,4368,349
AsmaraEritrea 9,3395,803
AssabEritrea 9,1075,659
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,7056,031
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0056,217
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,5616,563
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,4215,855
AccraGhana 13,4418,352
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9515,562
AthensGreece 9,2855,770
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2995,779
AasiaatGreenland 8,9555,565
AmmassalikGreenland 9,2595,754
AputiteqGreenland 8,9745,577
AkureyriIceland 8,9725,575
AgraIndia 5,1203,182
AhmedabadIndia 5,7863,596
AkolaIndia 5,4673,398
AllahabadIndia 4,8293,001
AmritsarIndia 5,2783,280
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,8392,385
AbadanIran 7,7164,795
ArakIran 7,4204,611
AlbengaItaly 9,8816,140
AlgheroItaly 10,1346,297
AmendolaItaly 9,5995,965
AnconaItaly 9,5915,960
ArezzoItaly 9,7056,031
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,7778,561
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7228,527
AbashiriJapan 1,8841,171
AburatsuJapan 10465
AikawaJapan 1,050653
AjiroJapan 898558
AkitaJapan 1,298806
AkuneJapan 164102
AomoriJapan 1,427887
AsahikawaJapan 1,7621,095
AsosanJapan 241150
AmmanJordan 8,6795,393
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9093,050
AinaziLatvia 8,0545,005
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2046,341
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9916,209
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4706,506
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9306,170
AtarMauritania 13,1458,168
AgalegaMauritius 9,1415,680
AcapulcoMexico 12,4497,736
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3312,070
AltaiMongolia 3,4482,142
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9761,850
AgadirMorocco 12,0457,485
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,4075,846
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,2965,777
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,0975,653
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,9425,557
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,8145,477
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,2735,763
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,2525,749
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,8035,470
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,7895,462
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,7875,460
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,7875,460
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,7875,460
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,7875,460
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,9038,640
AgadezNiger 11,9417,420
AsuncionParaguay 18,97511,791
ArequipaPeru 17,22410,703
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,6671,036
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,2017,582
AradRomania 8,9325,550
AjanRussia 2,9151,812
AldanRussia 3,1321,946
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9294,306
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0773,155
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,4271,508
AnadyrRussia 4,9433,071
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9774,336
ArmavirRussia 7,6444,750
AstrakhanRussia 7,0944,408
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,8664,888
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,7986,710
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,8616,749
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,8346,733
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,0696,879
Abu HamedSudan 9,6085,970
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,9286,169
AqiqSudan 9,2425,743
ArbaatSudan 9,2635,756
AromaSudan 9,5635,943
AtbaraSudan 9,6556,000
Abu KamalSyria 8,1475,063
AleppoSyria 8,3605,195
AranyaprathetThailand 3,4732,158
AtakpameTogo 13,1898,196
AdanaTurkey 8,4685,262
AfyonTurkey 8,7375,429
AnkaraTurkey 8,4955,279
AntalyaTurkey 8,8285,486
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5694,082
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,3035,781
AberporthUk 9,8386,114
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,7926,085
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1745,079
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0865,025
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4124,606
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,4294,616
ArtigasUruguay 19,29711,991
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,6867,262
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,1896,331
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5975,342
Abilene, TxUsa 11,2016,960
Ada, MnUsa 10,1286,294
Adrian, MiUsa 11,1716,942
Aiken, ScUsa 12,0317,476
Akron, OhUsa 11,3817,072
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,4086,468
Albany, GaUsa 12,1287,536
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,4637,123
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,5966,585
Albion, NeUsa 10,5026,526
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,5426,551
Aledo, IlUsa 10,9496,804
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3336,421
Algona, IaUsa 10,6226,601
Alice, TxUsa 11,6727,253
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,6277,225
Alliance, NeUsa 10,2316,358
Alma, MiUsa 11,0346,857
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,8936,769
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,1016,898
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,8446,739
Amherst, MaUsa 11,5647,186
Amite, LaUsa 11,8997,394
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,4764,024
Anderson, InUsa 11,2767,007
Anderson, ScUsa 11,8897,388
Angelica, NyUsa 11,4027,085
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,1716,942
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6974,783
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,2897,636
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7047,894
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,8677,374
Ashland, WiUsa 10,4056,465
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6415,370
Atchison, KsUsa 10,8656,752
Athens, GaUsa 11,9757,441
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,9517,426
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,7787,319
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,1862,601
Auburn, NeUsa 10,7806,699
Augusta, GaUsa 12,0937,515
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3235,793
Aurora, IlUsa 10,9986,834
Austin, TxUsa 11,5027,147
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9243,681
AndizanUzbekistan 5,3123,301
AcariguaVenezuela 15,0459,349
AdenYemen 8,9045,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -