Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanegashima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanegashima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanegashima with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5904,717
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3484,566
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3684,578
YaoundeCameroon 12,5457,796
YokoCameroon 12,3577,679
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,5467,175
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1495,064
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5095,909
YanjiChina 1,357844
YichangChina 1,8791,168
YinchuanChina 2,4171,502
YiningChina 4,5542,830
YariguiesColombia 15,0589,357
YamasaDominican Republic 14,0728,744
YasicaDominican Republic 13,9628,676
YazdIran 7,1204,425
YakushimaJapan 4830
YamagataJapan 1,198745
YamaguchiJapan 386240
YokkaichiJapan 703437
YokohamaJapan 963598
YonagoJapan 568353
YonagunijimaJapan 1,048651
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,4711,536
YeMyanmar 3,7812,349
YolaNigeria 12,1047,522
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 540336
YurimaguasPeru 16,0639,981
YekaterinburgRussia 6,0213,741
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,0681,285
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4874,031
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8325,488
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0684,392
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5465,932
York, PaUsa 11,6397,232
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,3767,069
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1586,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -