Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanegashima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanegashima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanegashima with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,5323,438
FarahAfghanistan 6,4033,979
FormosaArgentina 18,98411,797
ForrestAustralia 6,8504,257
FrancistownBotswana 12,4347,727
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,55810,289
FloraniaBrazil 16,99810,563
FlorestaBrazil 17,32810,768
FlorianoBrazil 17,28010,738
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,66412,219
FormosaBrazil 18,31811,383
FortalezaBrazil 16,82510,455
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,22211,945
FrancaBrazil 18,87411,728
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2565,752
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,5415,307
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,6845,396
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9914,965
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,0255,608
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8934,905
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,4175,231
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2345,117
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,3385,181
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,3077,026
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,3187,033
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3715,823
FayaChad 10,9416,799
FamagustaCyprus 8,6765,391
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,9975,591
FarafraEgypt 9,6245,980
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,7017,892
FichtelbergGermany 9,1365,677
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3885,834
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2685,759
FrederikshbGreenland 9,7036,030
FaranahGuinea 13,9168,647
FalconaraItaly 9,6015,966
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7186,039
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6155,975
FonniItaly 10,1146,285
FrontoneItaly 9,6475,995
FrosinoneItaly 9,7476,057
FukauraJapan 1,367850
FukueJapan 300186
FukuiJapan 767477
FukuokaJapan 324201
FukushimaJapan 1,171728
FukuyamaJapan 466290
FushikiJapan 878546
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1063,173
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6566,621
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8716,756
FunchalMadeira 12,2037,583
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,8129,204
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,4707,128
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5615,320
FaroPortugal 11,3567,057
FerganaRussia 5,3653,334
FreetownSierra Leone 14,2098,830
FalunSweden 8,3025,159
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,5995,965
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0525,004
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5344,060
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,7046,652
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,9006,773
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,5346,546
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,1466,305
Farmington, MeUsa 11,3327,042
Farmington, MnUsa 10,4946,521
Farmington, MoUsa 11,2717,004
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,1886,331
Fayette, IaUsa 10,7206,662
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,2376,983
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,0637,496
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,4167,716
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,3787,692
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8746,136
Findlay, OhUsa 11,2787,008
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1896,332
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,0896,891
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,8136,720
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,2126,346
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,6226,601
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,3166,410
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7447,919
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,0076,840
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,2747,006
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,2166,970
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,3267,038
Framingham, MaUsa 11,5787,195
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,5107,153
Franklin, LaUsa 11,8777,381
Franklin, PaUsa 11,4287,102
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,8417,358
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5095,909
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,1646,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -