Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanegashima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanegashima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanegashima with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0903,784
ChlefAlgeria 10,9086,778
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5756,571
CeresArgentina 18,77111,664
ChamicalArgentina 18,36311,411
ChepesArgentina 18,34011,397
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,70010,999
ConcordiaArgentina 19,15511,903
CórdobaArgentina 18,56611,537
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,57011,539
CorrientesArgentina 19,00111,807
CairnsAustralia 5,5223,432
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,5854,713
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4524,009
CedunaAustralia 6,9944,346
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,5574,075
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,8033,606
Cobar MoAustralia 7,0914,407
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,1363,191
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,1784,460
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8204,238
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9832,475
CharnocksBarbados 15,0209,333
CotonouBenin 13,1728,185
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,66311,597
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,91211,752
CabroboBrazil 17,35010,781
CaceresBrazil 18,16211,286
CaetiteBrazil 18,05011,216
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,06610,605
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,74311,647
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,20411,933
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 19,06411,847
Campos SalesBrazil 17,22910,706
CanavieirasBrazil 18,05311,218
CaparaoBrazil 18,67411,604
CapinopolisBrazil 18,67611,605
CaratingaBrazil 18,61911,570
CaravelasBrazil 18,26611,351
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,10211,249
CarolinaBrazil 17,41010,819
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,34812,023
CataguasesBrazil 18,80211,683
CatalaoBrazil 18,61711,569
CatanduvaBrazil 18,95011,775
CaxiasBrazil 17,08010,614
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,74312,269
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,88710,493
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,84711,712
ChapecoBrazil 19,48312,107
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,81711,072
CipoBrazil 17,57810,923
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,51710,885
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,60011,558
CordeiroBrazil 18,84511,710
CorrentinaBrazil 18,04811,215
CorumbaBrazil 18,46611,475
CoximBrazil 18,53811,520
CrateusBrazil 17,04310,591
CuiabaBrazil 18,18011,297
CuritibaBrazil 19,42512,071
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9225,544
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,0244,986
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3355,179
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,1385,678
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,8885,523
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,6395,990
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,3274,553
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0945,030
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8764,894
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,5966,584
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8365,491
Chapais, QcCanada 10,7076,654
Charlo, NbCanada 11,0956,895
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,3417,048
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,3367,044
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3045,160
Chatham, NbCanada 11,2176,971
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9305,549
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,1786,325
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,5336,545
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2325,737
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4904,655
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6555,378
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8875,523
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,6316,606
Comox, BcCanada 8,3715,202
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,1095,039
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0435,619
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9955,589
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9245,545
ChicoChile 17,38910,806
ChillanChile 17,79311,057
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,69910,998
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,91711,134
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,35510,784
Curico-General FreireChile 17,89211,118
ChangchunChina 1,544960
ChangduChina 3,2131,997
ChangshaChina 1,7761,104
ChengduChina 2,5731,599
ChongqingChina 2,3501,460
Camilo DazaColombia 15,0419,346
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4095,847
CamagueyCuba 13,4508,358
CasablancaCuba 13,0498,109
ChebCzech Republic 9,1925,712
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7835,458
CabreraDominican Republic 13,9898,693
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,0318,719
CotuiDominican Republic 14,0358,721
CanarEcuador 15,5789,680
CairoEgypt 9,1605,692
CaenFrance 9,9146,161
ChateaurouxFrance 10,0046,217
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,0469,971
CocobeachGabon 12,9018,017
CologneGermany 9,4095,847
ChiosGreece 9,0845,645
CorfuGreece 9,4485,871
ConakryGuinea 14,1568,797
CatacamasHonduras 13,5888,444
CholutecaHonduras 13,6458,479
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5473,447
CherrapunjiIndia 3,8822,412
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,8822,412
ChahbaharIran 6,8234,240
ClaremorrisIreland 9,8666,131
ClonesIreland 9,7566,062
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,8046,092
CorkIreland 10,0156,224
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,0206,226
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1926,333
CameriItaly 9,7366,050
CampobassoItaly 9,6666,007
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0996,276
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1746,322
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1916,333
Cape MeleItaly 9,8856,143
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7346,049
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9286,170
CerviaItaly 9,6225,979
CiampinoItaly 9,7806,077
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7196,040
Cisa PassItaly 9,7446,055
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8106,096
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4625,880
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9796,201
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6856,018
ChibaJapan 1,007626
ChichibuJapan 953592
ChichijimaJapan 1,162722
ChoshiJapan 1,074667
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5535,315
ChilekaMalawi 11,4527,117
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4877,138
ChitipaMalawi 11,2897,015
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0686,878
ComitanMexico 13,0518,110
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,3762,098
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3811,480
ChoirMongolia 2,6241,631
CasablancaMorocco 11,6537,241
ChindeMozambique 11,4667,125
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,2572,645
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,4595,257
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,0365,615
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,3825,830
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,2805,767
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,2785,766
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,2725,762
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,0615,631
CondegaNicaragua 13,6928,508
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,6192,870
ChejuNorth Korea 522324
ChunchonNorth Korea 853530
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 672417
ChhorPakistan 5,9573,702
ChitralPakistan 5,4453,384
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,22011,944
ConcepcionParaguay 18,85511,717
CajamarcaPeru 15,9829,932
ChachapoyasPeru 15,9579,916
ChiclayoPeru 15,8489,848
ChimbotePeru 16,13110,024
CuzcoPeru 16,99010,558
CzestochowaPoland 8,7685,448
CoimbraPortugal 11,0886,890
CalafatRomania 8,9645,570
CeahlauRomania 8,5835,333
ClujRomania 8,7505,438
ConstantaRomania 8,5655,322
CraiovaRomania 8,8825,519
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3943,352
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,5413,443
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7752,967
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2613,269
Cape UelenRussia 5,5403,442
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,9681,223
CaraRussia 3,0741,910
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2373,876
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,8393,007
ChitaRussia 2,7731,723
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,7721,723
CokurdahRussia 4,5582,832
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,9431,829
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7718,557
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,284798
CaceresSpain 11,0526,868
CadizSpain 11,3137,030
Ciudad RealSpain 10,9696,816
CordobaSpain 11,1196,909
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9313,685
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,3752,097
ChanthaburiThailand 3,5812,225
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4792,162
Chiang RaiThailand 3,3332,071
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,6262,253
ChumphonThailand 3,9762,471
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9605,568
CorumTurkey 8,3095,164
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,0763,776
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9113,673
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,8546,124
CernovcyUkraine 8,5085,287
ChernigovUkraine 8,0064,975
CarrascoUruguay 19,21711,942
ColoniaUruguay 19,09711,867
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,3748,932
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,4047,086
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,7757,317
Camden, ScUsa 12,0757,504
Canton, NyUsa 11,1956,957
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,4706,506
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,1717,563
Caribou, MeUsa 11,1806,947
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,1606,935
Casper, WyUsa 9,9506,183
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6485,374
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,6217,222
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,9637,434
Charles City, IaUsa 10,6726,632
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,2357,603
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,2267,598
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,6237,223
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,9607,432
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,7737,316
Chaska, MnUsa 10,4846,515
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,7827,322
Chazy, NyUsa 11,2536,993
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,3747,068
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,0567,491
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,5236,539
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,1846,329
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,0306,854
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,0046,838
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1415,680
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,3507,053
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,1076,281
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,4257,100
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,4237,098
Circleville, OhUsa 11,4477,113
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,7476,678
Clark, SdUsa 10,2486,368
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,5797,195
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,5117,153
Clayton, NmUsa 10,6576,622
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,3157,031
Clinton, IaUsa 10,9066,777
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7743,588
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,1306,916
College Park, MdUsa 11,7447,298
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,3736,446
Columbia, MoUsa 11,0846,888
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,0757,504
Columbus, GaUsa 11,3507,053
Columbus, InUsa 11,3707,066
Columbus, KsUsa 11,0946,894
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,4117,091
Conception, MoUsa 10,8346,732
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,7286,667
Conway, ArUsa 11,4357,106
Conway, ScUsa 12,1627,557
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,4007,084
Corning, ArUsa 11,4007,084
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,3577,057
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7237,285
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,4287,101
Cortland, NyUsa 11,4027,085
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7765,453
Covington, LaUsa 11,9047,397
Covington, TnUsa 11,4527,117
Crete, NeUsa 10,6416,612
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6886,020
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2903,909
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2903,909
CaracasVenezuela 15,0519,353
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,4249,585
CoroVenezuela 14,8369,219
ChipataZambia 11,5637,186
ChomaZambia 12,2577,617
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9077,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -