Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanegashima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanegashima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanegashima with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,81911,695
ReconquistaArgentina 18,97211,790
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,55611,531
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,15910,663
RivadaviaArgentina 18,46511,475
RosarioArgentina 18,87711,731
RichmondAustralia 7,4484,628
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,3643,955
RecifeBrazil 17,10010,626
RemansoBrazil 17,56410,914
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,99910,564
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,97211,789
Rio NegroBrazil 19,49612,115
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,57911,545
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8575,504
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,9196,164
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4685,884
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4675,883
Resolute, NtCanada 7,8304,866
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6985,405
Roberval, QcCanada 10,9066,777
RuoqiangChina 3,9762,471
Rafael NunezColombia 14,6349,094
RandersDenmark 8,8455,496
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,0008,700
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,9828,688
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1948,820
RumipambaEcuador 15,4759,616
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9105,537
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0325,613
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0825,644
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,0479,972
RostockGermany 8,9135,538
RhodesGreece 9,0575,628
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,8525,501
ReykhólarIceland 9,0755,639
ReykjavíkIceland 9,2045,720
RamsarIran 7,2304,493
RashtIran 7,3004,536
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,8946,148
RadicofaniItaly 9,7516,059
Resia PassItaly 9,5385,927
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6175,976
RivoltoItaly 9,4505,872
Rolle PassItaly 9,5005,904
RomeItaly 9,7756,074
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8026,091
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4365,863
RumoiJapan 1,7431,083
RigaLatvia 8,1285,051
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2615,133
RodriguesMauritius 9,1335,675
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4292,131
RabatMorocco 11,5607,183
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,8472,391
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0048,081
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,1155,664
RangioraNew Zealand 9,2565,752
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,1155,664
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,7695,449
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,9755,577
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,9835,582
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,3135,787
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,8985,529
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,0745,639
RivasNicaragua 13,8998,637
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9583,703
RebolyRussia 7,4454,626
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6394,747
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,1225,047
RagaSudan 10,9626,812
RashadSudan 10,2636,378
RenkSudan 10,1106,282
RumbekSudan 10,6886,642
RanongThailand 4,0602,523
Roi EtThailand 3,2161,999
RizeTurkey 7,8654,887
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,1253,806
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3225,171
RomnyUkraine 7,9034,911
RovnoUkraine 8,3675,199
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2404,499
RochaUruguay 19,36512,034
Racine, WiUsa 10,9406,798
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,9857,448
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,0476,244
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,0446,242
Reading, PaUsa 11,6427,235
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1145,664
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6155,975
Redding, CaUsa 9,0895,648
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8906,146
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3295,797
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,1376,920
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,8797,382
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,8797,382
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,7947,329
Rochester, MnUsa 10,6146,596
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,3017,022
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,5226,538
Rockford, IlUsa 10,9296,792
Rockville, InUsa 11,2306,979
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,6606,624
Rome, GaUsa 11,8897,388
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0036,216
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8885,523
Roswell, NmUsa 10,8156,721
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,7757,317
Rushville, IlUsa 11,0396,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -