Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanegashima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanegashima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanegashima with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,3766,448
LuandaAngola 13,1558,174
LuenaAngola 12,6777,878
La PlataArgentina 19,06111,845
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,10911,253
La RiojaArgentina 18,29711,370
LaboulayeArgentina 18,61711,569
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,10410,629
Las LomitasArgentina 18,69611,618
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,2065,099
LavertonAustralia 7,7584,821
LearmonthAustralia 6,1583,827
LongreachAustralia 6,1863,844
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,1863,844
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,5314,680
Low HeadAustralia 8,1445,061
LinzAustria 9,2235,731
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0105,599
LerwickUk 9,0125,600
La PazBolivia 17,51110,882
LavrasBrazil 18,88711,737
LencoisBrazil 17,85011,092
LinharesBrazil 18,46911,477
LondrinaBrazil 19,17211,914
LomBulgaria 8,9535,564
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0725,638
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,5676,566
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,8104,853
Langara, BcCanada 7,6454,751
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,0476,244
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0895,648
London, OnCanada 11,1846,950
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7345,427
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1215,668
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5445,309
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,5837,819
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,88711,115
LanzhouChina 2,5751,600
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,8122,369
Las GaviotasColombia 15,4559,604
LimonCosta Rica 14,2168,834
LarnacaCyprus 8,7145,415
LimassolCyprus 8,7715,450
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9487,424
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0597,493
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,9645,570
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,1518,793
La VegaDominican Republic 14,0088,705
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,1218,775
LuperonDominican Republic 13,9208,650
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,3309,526
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,6809,743
LuxorEgypt 9,3075,784
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,4238,341
Laucala BayFiji 7,4334,619
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6964,783
Le MansFrance 9,9896,207
LilleFrance 9,6305,984
LyonFrance 9,9276,169
LambarnGabon 12,9528,049
LastourvilleGabon 12,7317,911
LibrevilleGabon 12,9538,049
LeipzigGermany 9,0965,652
LindenbergGermany 8,9485,560
LamiaGreece 9,3195,791
LarissaGreece 9,2735,763
LemnosGreece 9,0705,636
LimnosGreece 9,0565,628
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,6239,087
LabeGuinea 13,9148,647
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9034,290
La CeibaHonduras 13,4548,360
La MesaHonduras 13,4078,331
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9713,089
LudhianaIndia 5,2023,232
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2366,361
LatinaItaly 9,7786,076
LatronicoItaly 9,6816,016
LecceItaly 9,5285,921
LodwarKenya 10,3406,425
Luang PrabangLaos 3,1291,944
LiepajaLatvia 8,3075,162
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2965,155
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,5525,936
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2705,760
LabuanMalaysia 3,2702,032
LuqaMalta 10,0836,265
Le LamentinMartinique 14,8169,207
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0896,891
LashioMyanmar 3,3962,110
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,2145,726
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,2295,735
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,1335,675
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,2275,734
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,1495,685
LincolnNew Zealand 9,2835,769
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,1835,706
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,1835,706
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,1835,706
LagosNigeria 13,0758,125
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6105,350
LillehammerNorway 8,4895,275
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3303,312
La VictoriaParaguay 18,72511,636
LimaPeru 16,45710,227
LegaspiPhilippines 2,0901,299
LisbonPortugal 11,2606,997
LeninbadRussia 5,5373,441
LevsiRussia 5,7263,558
LungiSierra Leone 14,2098,830
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3585,815
LanzaroteSpain 12,3947,701
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,5846,577
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,6796,014
LuganoSwitzerland 9,6846,018
LatakiaSyria 8,5085,287
LampangThailand 3,4572,148
LoeiThailand 3,3012,051
Lop BuriThailand 3,5622,214
LomeTogo 13,2818,253
LeemingUk 9,5255,919
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0105,599
London, EnglandUk 9,7146,036
London-GatwickUk 9,7316,047
LynehamUk 9,7856,080
L’VovUkraine 8,5445,309
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2565,131
LozovajaUkraine 7,8054,850
LubnyUkraine 7,9684,951
LuckUkraine 8,3985,219
LuganskUkraine 7,6224,736
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,6776,635
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,9496,804
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,8617,370
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,7947,329
Lake City, FlUsa 12,3677,685
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,2997,022
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7426,054
Lamar, MoUsa 11,0626,874
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,4077,089
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,7956,708
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8226,103
Langdon, NdUsa 9,9106,158
Laramie, WyUsa 10,1206,289
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6137,216
Larned, KsUsa 10,7816,700
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,5436,551
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8816,140
Laurel, MdUsa 11,7407,295
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,9206,786
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,5177,157
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,5226,538
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,1156,907
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,9746,819
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,2706,382
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,5007,146
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,8377,356
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,6977,269
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,7277,287
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0645,632
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,4387,107
Lexington, MoUsa 10,9746,819
Lexington, VaUsa 11,7697,313
Libby, MtUsa 9,0195,604
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,6676,628
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,7037,272
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,1646,316
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,4467,113
Llano, TxUsa 11,3617,060
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,3036,403
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8176,101
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7956,087
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7916,084
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,5536,558
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,0037,459
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,4607,121
Louisville, MsUsa 11,7787,319
Loup City, NeUsa 10,5106,531
Lowville, NyUsa 11,3047,024
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,9656,813
Luling, TxUsa 11,5567,181
Lusk, WyUsa 10,0796,263
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,8237,347
LivingstoneZambia 12,4257,721
LundaziZambia 11,4377,107
LusakaZambia 12,0527,489
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0487,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -