Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanegashima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanegashima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanegashima with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4225,855
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,48011,483
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,60511,562
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,44111,460
ViennaAustria 9,0975,653
VitebskBelarus 7,8764,894
VassourasBrazil 18,94911,775
VicosaBrazil 18,74711,650
VitoriaBrazil 18,56811,539
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 18,07611,232
VarnaBulgaria 8,6715,388
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,7986,710
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5075,286
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,8605,506
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,9365,553
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5245,297
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5205,294
ValdiviaChile 17,60610,940
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,70411,002
VallenarChile 17,96411,163
ValparaisoChile 17,91811,134
VanguardiaColombia 15,3399,532
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,33710,152
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,7455,434
VestervigDenmark 8,9005,530
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,0768,747
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,0368,722
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,9168,647
VilsandiEstonia 8,1535,066
VaasaFinland 7,8854,900
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,2465,746
VeravalIndia 6,0953,787
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0073,111
ValentiaIreland 10,0786,263
VeniceItaly 9,5255,919
VeronaItaly 9,6205,978
VicenzaItaly 9,5695,946
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,7836,079
ViterboItaly 9,7676,069
VolterraItaly 9,7696,070
VientianeLaos 3,1971,987
VarenaLithuania 8,2505,126
VilniusLithuania 8,1975,094
VeracruzMexico 12,5267,784
VlissingenNetherlands 9,5355,925
VaernesNorway 8,3015,159
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,4885,274
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,1654,452
VillarricaParaguay 19,10311,871
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7085,411
VanavaraRussia 3,9152,433
VasileviciRussia 8,0525,004
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8014,848
VerhojanskRussia 4,1012,548
ViljujskRussia 3,7362,321
VitimRussia 3,4802,162
Vize IslandRussia 5,9523,699
VladivostokRussia 1,381858
VolgogradRussia 7,2554,508
VologdaRussia 7,1674,454
VoronezRussia 7,4944,657
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4023,357
VytegraRussia 7,2884,529
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,9005,531
ValenciaSpain 10,7386,673
ValladolidSpain 10,7786,698
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,9116,780
VisbySweden 8,3675,199
VanTurkey 7,7604,822
ValleyUk 9,7386,051
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2895,151
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,2445,744
Valdez, AkUsa 6,6704,145
Valentine, NeUsa 10,2916,395
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,7515,438
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,4926,520
Vevay, InUsa 11,4367,107
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,7337,291
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6737,253
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,6776,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -