Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanegashima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanegashima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanegashima with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9593,703
ShkoderAlbania 9,3115,786
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5106,531
SaltaArgentina 18,27111,354
San AntonioArgentina 18,18711,302
San LuisArgentina 18,35811,408
San RafaelArgentina 18,15311,281
Santa RosaArgentina 18,46311,473
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,49811,495
SarmientoArgentina 17,61410,946
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,4964,658
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,4884,653
SalzburgAustria 9,3225,793
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3434,563
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2644,514
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2504,505
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,9977,455
SaveBenin 13,0448,106
Santa CruzBolivia 17,98711,177
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2655,757
SalvadorBrazil 17,77211,043
Santa MariaBrazil 19,55112,149
SantaremBrazil 16,81210,447
SantosBrazil 19,21511,941
Sao CarlosBrazil 19,04111,832
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,31910,762
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,12210,640
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,73112,261
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,38012,043
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,97811,793
Sao LuisBrazil 16,84210,466
Sao MateusBrazil 18,39111,428
São PauloBrazil 19,17811,918
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,97811,793
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,86810,482
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,58610,928
SerrinhaBrazil 17,65410,971
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,67611,605
SobralBrazil 16,87610,487
SoureBrazil 16,67910,364
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,77611,046
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,50212,119
SurubimBrazil 17,11910,638
SadovoBulgaria 8,9425,557
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0935,651
SofiaBulgaria 9,0175,603
SiemreapCambodia 3,3812,101
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,6407,233
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,2295,735
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,3907,078
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7654,825
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,6415,370
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,1686,940
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2315,736
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,7206,661
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,3556,435
Scott, SkCanada 9,1105,661
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,8576,746
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,5097,152
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,2436,986
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9124,295
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,0746,260
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,0846,266
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,6015,345
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9604,946
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,1526,930
Summerside, PeCanada 11,3077,027
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3235,794
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3175,790
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3947,080
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,5757,814
SalCape Verde 14,0478,729
SantiagoChile 17,95311,156
SewellChile 17,97911,172
ShanghaiChina 910565
ShantouChina 1,6311,014
ShenyangChina 1,395867
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,0668,741
Simon BolivarColombia 14,6389,096
San JoseCosta Rica 14,1478,791
SibenikCroatia 9,4355,863
SplitCroatia 9,4165,851
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7015,407
StudsgårdDenmark 8,9245,546
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,0068,704
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,1398,786
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,0688,742
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,9958,697
SamanaDominican Republic 14,0558,734
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,1058,765
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,9828,688
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,0778,748
San JuanDominican Republic 14,0208,712
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,1608,799
SanchezDominican Republic 14,0448,727
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,9758,684
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,9448,665
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,1128,769
San GabrielEcuador 15,3919,564
SalloumEgypt 9,5775,951
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6986,026
SohagEgypt 9,3425,805
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0215,606
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,4698,370
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,57210,919
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4594,635
StrasbourgFrance 9,5615,941
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,15610,039
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,9549,914
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7264,801
SchleswigGermany 9,0115,599
StuttgartGermany 9,4625,880
SamosGreece 9,0675,635
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1685,697
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4125,849
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,1475,684
SiguiriGuinea 13,6858,504
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,4078,331
SzegedHungary 9,0035,594
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1475,684
StykkisholmurIceland 9,1225,669
SagarIndia 5,1733,214
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2193,243
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,8362,383
SemnanIran 7,0504,381
ShahroudIran 6,8894,281
ShirazIran 7,3694,579
ShannonIreland 9,9586,188
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9216,165
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5725,948
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5435,930
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7706,071
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1106,283
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7086,032
SigonellaItaly 9,9426,178
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9738,683
SagaJapan 291181
SaigoJapan 648402
SakaiJapan 576358
SakataJapan 1,218757
SapporoJapan 1,6491,025
SaseboJapan 297185
SendaiJapan 1,235768
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 294183
ShimonosekiJapan 359223
ShinjoJapan 1,234767
ShionomisakiJapan 543337
ShirakawaJapan 1,110690
ShizuokaJapan 839522
SumotoJapan 545339
SuttsuJapan 1,573978
SuwaJapan 888552
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,20210,690
SavannakhetLaos 3,0981,925
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2185,107
SiluteLithuania 8,3535,191
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1775,703
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9636,191
SalimaMalawi 11,3857,075
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,0721,909
SibuMalaysia 3,7442,327
SanMali 13,2128,210
SegouMali 13,3048,267
SikassoMali 13,4368,349
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2495,747
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,8387,978
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8591,777
SainshandMongolia 2,4051,495
SafiMorocco 11,8547,366
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,1717,563
SittweMyanmar 3,9812,474
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,9825,582
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8535,501
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2134,482
SaiqOman 7,1974,472
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,8234,861
SurOman 7,0504,381
SialkotPakistan 5,2853,284
SibbiPakistan 5,9853,719
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,10511,872
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,85610,475
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,3961,489
SandomierzPoland 8,6235,359
SniezkaPoland 8,9625,569
SuwalkiPoland 8,3455,186
SzczecinPoland 8,8395,493
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,4087,089
Santa MariaPortugal 12,0907,513
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,2568,859
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8846,142
Satu MareRomania 8,7315,426
SibiuRomania 8,7775,454
SulinaRomania 8,4375,243
SadrinskRussia 5,8383,628
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6454,750
SalekhardRussia 5,7723,587
SaratovRussia 7,0544,383
SejmcanRussia 3,8922,419
SelagoncyRussia 4,1092,553
Simusir IslandRussia 2,5391,578
SkovorodinoRussia 2,6491,646
SmolenskRussia 7,7964,844
SociRussia 7,8054,850
SortovalaRussia 7,5434,688
SuntarRussia 3,6252,253
SurgutRussia 5,3293,312
SverdlovskRussia 6,0213,741
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5304,058
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,3898,941
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,2028,204
SeychellesSeychelles 8,8975,529
SingaporeSingapore 4,3282,690
SliacSlovakia 8,9055,534
SeoulSouth Korea 847526
SineijuSouth Korea 1,202747
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,8766,759
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4956,522
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,5686,567
SevilleSpain 11,2146,968
SennarSudan 9,9286,169
ShambatSudan 9,9046,154
ShendiSudan 9,7626,066
StenseleSweden 7,9544,943
StockholmSweden 8,2745,142
StorlienSweden 8,2675,137
SundsvallSweden 8,1015,034
SantisSwitzerland 9,5685,946
SongeaTanzania 11,1236,912
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,1051,929
SongkhlaThailand 4,1032,549
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6262,253
Surat ThaniThailand 4,0762,533
SurinThailand 3,3082,055
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0358,100
SokodeTogo 13,0838,130
SfaxTunisia 10,4266,479
SousseTunisia 10,3486,430
SamsunTurkey 8,1715,078
SiirtTurkey 7,8964,907
SivasTurkey 8,1945,092
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3513,946
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,1076,281
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,3615,817
SarataUkraine 8,3955,217
SarnyUkraine 8,2985,157
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1585,069
SumyUkraine 7,8224,861
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2914,531
SaltoUruguay 19,15811,905
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2695,760
Safford, AzUsa 10,4646,502
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,3417,047
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,6087,835
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,1836,949
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,5866,578
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,5346,546
Salem, InUsa 11,3707,066
Salem, OrUsa 8,7725,451
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7696,071
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,2346,981
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5167,156
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9636,191
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2615,755
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,2578,859
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5285,921
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,3156,410
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6676,007
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5765,950
Santuck, ScUsa 11,9347,416
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,7226,663
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,2487,611
Scott City, KsUsa 10,6636,626
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,1996,338
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,3707,066
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6545,378
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6665,385
Sedan, KsUsa 11,0166,846
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5925,339
Selma, AlUsa 11,9757,442
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,6687,251
Seymour, InUsa 11,3707,066
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,5107,153
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7796,077
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,5557,180
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,5536,558
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,4346,484
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,1016,898
Southport, NcUsa 12,2037,583
Sparta, IlUsa 11,2727,004
Spencer, WvUsa 11,5867,200
Spickard, MoUsa 10,8796,760
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9505,562
Spooner, WiUsa 10,4716,507
Springfield, IlUsa 11,1186,909
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,1616,936
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3243,308
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,3956,459
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,1846,950
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,5916,581
Stamford, CtUsa 11,6377,231
State College, PaUsa 11,5287,164
State University, MsUsa 11,7787,319
State University, NmUsa 10,7476,679
Staunton, VaUsa 11,7477,300
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,1146,285
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,9896,829
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3265,795
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,5936,583
Storrs, CtUsa 11,6067,212
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,3247,037
Summerville, ScUsa 12,2087,586
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9015,531
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,0276,852
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,6946,645
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,3537,055
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7823,593
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,0529,354
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,2949,504
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,8839,870
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,4847,757
SocotraYemen 8,0735,017
SenangaZambia 12,5817,818
SerenjeZambia 11,7717,315
SeshekeZambia 12,5517,800
SolweziZambia 12,0807,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -