Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanegashima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanegashima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanegashima with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6913,536
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,6013,481
JuninArgentina 18,82311,697
JacarezinhoBrazil 19,16911,912
JacobinaBrazil 17,67110,981
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,90010,502
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,00410,566
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,53911,521
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,87111,727
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,9025,532
JiuquanChina 3,0981,925
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,1368,784
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,0118,706
JimaniDominican Republic 14,0408,724
JoensuuFinland 7,5514,692
JokioinenFinland 7,9324,929
JyvskylFinland 7,7464,813
JakobshavnGreenland 8,9025,532
JulianehbGreenland 9,8456,118
JagdalpurIndia 5,0633,146
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,8423,009
JerusalemIsrael 8,7495,437
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,8718,620
JosNigeria 12,3707,687
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,2745,142
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,2635,134
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9753,713
JhelumPakistan 5,3483,323
JiwaniPakistan 6,7224,177
JuliacaPeru 17,27710,736
JakutskRussia 3,4822,164
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2894,529
JenisejskRussia 4,2472,639
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,9731,226
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,0661,284
JamestownSaint Helena 15,3329,527
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,9595,568
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,9105,537
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,5987,829
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,2817,010
JubaSudan 10,6226,601
JokkmokkSweden 7,7594,821
JönköpingSweden 8,5605,319
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5665,323
JendoubaTunisia 10,4196,474
JerbaTunisia 10,4836,514
JerseyUk 9,9926,209
JaltaUkraine 8,1665,074
Jackson, MsUsa 11,7817,321
Jackson, TnUsa 11,5497,176
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,3847,696
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,0886,890
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,5367,169
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3854,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -